fbpx

Exam Results & Student Destinations

GCSE Subject Results: Summer 2019

GCSE Grade

9

8

7

6

5

4

3

Art Craft & Design3867301
Biology3411000
Chemistry4022100
Computer Science0211121
Design & Technology2203220
Drama2133200
English Language1511111172
English Literature58914831
French3611200
Geography2333220
History8169312
Latin0100220
Mathematics6867991
Music4110000
Photography5212010
Physical Education0000121
Physics5101100
Spanish7723642
GCSE Double Award9-99-88-88-77-77-66-66-55-55-44-4
Science21434345354

GCSE Grade

Percentage (%)

9-748
9-667
9-495

 


A level Subject Results: Summer 2019

GCE Grade

A*

A

B

C

D

Art & Design Pre U*02012
Art & Design Critical Studies00010
Art & Design Photography24100
Art & Design (3D Design)10010
Biology00010
Classical Civilisation00010
Computer Science00110
Drama12620
Economics13431
English Literature33522
French11010
Geography01110
German00010
History01620
Mathematics25031
Further Mathematics02210
Film Studies01630
Music Technology01000
Music02110
Philosophy00301
Physics02111
Politics15221
Psychology01551
Spanish01110

*Pre-U results have been converted to A level equivalents for the purpose of this data

GCSE Grade

Percentage (%)

A* A34
A* B65
A* C91

 


Student destinations 2015 – 2019

Graph of top University destinations over the last five years, 2015 - 2019
Top University destinations over the last five years, 2015 – 2019

In addition to the destinations above, and below for this academic year, in recent years students have also accepted places at Oxford University, Southampton University, RADA, American University Washington, Parsons New York, University of Toronto, Wake Forest College and Wolford College US.

 

2018/19 Leavers Destinations

Below are the Higher Education destination of students who applied through UCAS in 2019

University of BathMathematics
Brunel UniversityComputer Science
City UniversityMechanical Engineering
University of EdinburghHistory and Politics
University of ExeterComputer Science and Philosophy
Falmouth UniversityMarine and Natural History Photography
Falmouth UniversityTheatre and Performance
Goldsmiths UniversityEnglish and Creative Writing
Kings College LondonLiberal Arts
University of LeedsInternational Relations
University of LeedsPhilosophy and Politics
University of LeedsInternational Business
University of LiverpoolHistory
University of ManchesterDrama and English Literature
Manchester Metropolitan UniversitySports Marketing Management
Manchester Metropolitan UniversityInternational Business Management
University of NewcastleArchitecture
University of NottinghamEnglish and Philosophy
University of NottinghamPhilosophy
Nottingham Trent UniversityMusic Performance
Nottingham Trent UniversityLaw with Criminology
Nottingham Trent UniversityFashion Marketing and Branding
Nottingham Trent UniversityPsychology
Queen Mary UniversityEnglish and Creative Writing
Royal Holloway UniversityComputer Science
SOASEconomics
University of SouthamptonAeronautics and Astronautics
University of SurreyCreative Music Technology
University of SussexEnglish
University of SussexDrama, Theatre and Performance
UCLArts and Science
University of BrightonFilm Production
University of WarwickComputer Science
University of WestminsterReal Estate
University of YorkPsychology
University of TorontoInternational Relations
American University WashingtonLiberal Arts

 

Art Foundation/ Creative Arts

CamberwellArt Foundation
CanterburyArt Foundation
Drama CentreDrama Foundation
Kensington and ChelseaArt Foundation
RavensbourneArt Foundation (Fashion)
UALFine Art (Photography)

 

Where Next?